Living Interiors Pteris Mayii 12cm

SKU: 351399
Sale price$24.35

Pale stalks carry the graceful, green fronds that are pinnate with pale green leaflets. The stalks are produced from a rhizome. The spore bodies form an almost continuous line around the edge of the undersides of the fronds. It's a lovely elegant fern that makes an excellent foliage plant for indoors or a shady spot in the garden.
  • Cream stripes down the centre of the pinnae (the leaflets on a fern) and the tips are crested.
  • Easy Care.
  • Low maintenance.
51001
Botanical (Latin Name)
Pteris
Brand Name
Living Interiors
Common Name
Wing Fern
Country Of Origin
New Zealand
Family Name
Pteridaceae
Foliage
Evergreen
Foliage Colour
Green
Hardiness
Semi-Hardy
Low Maintenance
Yes
Model Number
51001
Planting Season
Summer
Rate of Growth
Fast Growing
Soil Type
Well Drained
Suitable for
Beds & Borders
sku
351399
Hidden